Weekly report

Lowe’s weekly report, 4th week of September 2026

Delta went from 32% to 22% of the top results for bathroom sink faucets, the biggest change in this report.

Altavane ResearchPublished 2 October 20264 minute read

Covers 21 to 27 September 2026Next edition 1st week of October 2026

At a glance

  • 16%Biggest brand: allen + roth
  • 16%of the top results at Lowe’s are ads
  • 32% to 22%Biggest change: Delta lost share in bathroom sink faucets

Key findings

  • The brand allen + roth holds 16% of Lowe’s top results across bathroom and kitchen categories.
  • Ads are 16% of Lowe’s top results. Kohler is on 19% of them, more than any other brand.
  • Delta went from 32% to 22% of the top results for bathroom sink faucets.
  • 11 products entered the top results; 7 are new to the category.
  • Delta leads in 29% of the searches at Lowe’s, more than any other brand.

About this report

This report covers 543 products from 96 brands in the top results of 14 bathroom and kitchen categories at Lowe’s, 21 to 27 September 2026, and 38 searches. Top results are the first 24 products a shopper sees in a category or a search. It shows what a shopper sees, not what sells.

How it is measured

Brand share

The brand allen + roth holds 16% of Lowe’s top results across bathroom and kitchen categories.

  • allen + roth (the retailer’s own brand)16%
  • Kohler11%
  • Project Source (the retailer’s own brand)10%
  • Delta8%
  • Moen6%
  • InSinkErator5%
  • American Standard5%
  • MAAX4%
  • Other brands35%

The retailer’s own brand

Figure 1. Brand share at Lowe’s, categories averaged, 21 to 27 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

The three biggest brands hold 37% of Lowe’s top results across 14 categories between them: allen + roth 16%, Kohler 11% and Project Source 10%. Lowe’s own brands hold 32% between them, so outside brands share the other 68%.

Why it matters

A brand’s share is how much of the top results at Lowe’s is its own. The biggest here is 16%.

What to do

Look at the category reports for Lowe’s before acting on this average of 14 categories.

Ad share

Ads are 16% of Lowe’s top results. Kohler is on 19% of them, more than any other brand.

  • Ads16%
  • Unpaid84%

Brands on the ads

  • Kohler19%
  • Moen6%
  • InSinkErator5%
  • TETOTE5%
  • Belwith4%
  • EVERSTEIN4%
  • Other brands57%
Figure 2. Ads in the top results at Lowe’s, 21 to 27 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

Ads are 16% of Lowe’s top results across 14 categories, about four places in every 24; the rest are unpaid. The ad share is close to the same in every category, between 15% and 17%.

Why it matters

At 16%, about four places in every 24 at Lowe’s are paid for; the rest are not.

What to do

Compare the brands on the ads in your own categories, in the monthly reports for Lowe’s: the ad share itself is about 16% in each.

Changes since last week

Delta went from 32% to 22% of the top results for bathroom sink faucets.

  • DeltaBathroom sink faucetsdown, from 32% to 22%
  • allen + roth (the retailer’s own brand)Vanity lightingdown, from 45% to 36%
  • MoenBathroom sink faucetsup, from 11% to 20%
  • CASAINCShower systemsup, from 4% to 10%
  • allen + roth (the retailer’s own brand)Kitchen sinksdown, from 32% to 28%
  • DeerValleyKitchen sinksup, from 7% to 11%
  • KohlerBathtubsdown, from 10% to 6%
  • MecaleShower systemsdown, from 4% to 0%

gained share lost share

Figure 3. Biggest changes in brand share at Lowe’s, by category, 21 to 27 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

The biggest gain and the biggest loss are in the same category: in bathroom sink faucets, Moen gained (from 11% to 20%) while Delta lost (from 32% to 22%). One week’s move; the same move next week would make it a trend.

Why it matters

Delta is seen less in bathroom sink faucets at Lowe’s than a week ago: about two places in every 24 lost.

What to do

Look at which products took the places Delta gave up in bathroom sink faucets this week.

New products

11 products entered the top results; 7 are new to the category.

  • Yuaris 56-60 in. W x 58 in. H Double Sliding Framed Shower…Shower doors · new to the category · adPosition 4$399
  • YAWWALK Brushed Nickel Vessel Waterfall Single Hole 1-HandleBathroom sink faucets · new to the category · adPosition 6$169
  • Style Selections Potter 30-in Navy Blue Single Sink Bathroom VanityBathroom vanities · new to the category · adPosition 8$349
  • EVERSTEIN Brushed Gold Vintage Pot Filler Faucet Two-Handle…Kitchen faucets · new to the category · adPosition 9$199
  • ACROMA Helena 46-in 6 Light Matte Black…Vanity lighting · new to the category · adPosition 12$190
  • Karran Drop-in or undermount 33.0-in x 22.0-in Quartz…Kitchen sinksPosition 15$250

Showing 6 of 11.

No brand has more than one.

Figure 4. Products new to the top results at Lowe’s, 21 to 27 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

Of the 11 products that entered Lowe’s top results this week, 7 are new to their category; the other 4 were already in it, lower down. No brand has more than one.

Why it matters

The 11 new products at Lowe’s are those in the top results this week and not in the four weeks before.

What to do

Compare the prices of the new products at Lowe’s with your own: those listed run from $42 to $399.

What shoppers search

Delta leads in 29% of the searches at Lowe’s, more than any other brand.

Share of searches led

  • Delta29%
  • allen + roth13%
  • DreamLine11%
  • Kohler8%
  • Endurance5%

One search per category

  • “bathroom vanity”allen + roth · 23 September38%ads 17%
  • “bathroom sink faucets”Delta · 27 September29%ads 17%
  • “toilet bowls”Kohler · 22 September42%ads 17%
  • “wall sconce”allen + roth · 24 September34%ads 17%
  • “kitchen faucet”Delta · 27 September33%ads 17%
  • “kitchen sink”allen + roth and Kraus tied · 27 September29%ads 17%
  • “shower doors”Delta · 27 September25%ads 17%
  • “shower heads”Delta · 21 September42%ads 17%
Figure 5. Leading brand in searches at Lowe’s, 21 to 27 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

This report has 38 searches at Lowe’s, and 16 different brands lead at least one. After Delta, allen + roth leads the most, 13% of them. Ads are 17% of the top results in every search charted.

Why it matters

The brand shown first depends on the words searched: Delta leads in 29% of the searches at Lowe’s.

What to do

Search the words for your own categories at Lowe’s and note which of your products are in the top results.

What this report does not show

  • Sales: a bigger share means a brand is seen more, not that it sells more.
  • Lowe’s results depend on the shopper’s store.
  • Who paid for an ad is not visible: the brand shown is the brand on the product.
Method and sources

Cite this report

Altavane Research, “Lowe’s weekly report, 4th week of September 2026”, published 2 October 2026. https://altavane.com/research/lowes/weekly/september-2026-week-4. Free to quote with a link.

See your own brand in this view

Email Levi