Weekly report

Lowe’s weekly report, 3rd week of September 2026

DreamLine went from 6% to 0% of the top results for shower doors.

Altavane ResearchPublished 25 September 20264 minute read

Covers 14 to 20 September 2026Next edition 4th week of September 2026

At a glance

  • 17%Biggest brand: allen + roth
  • 17%of the top results at Lowe’s are ads
  • 6% to 0%One of the biggest changes: DreamLine lost share

Key findings

  • The brand allen + roth holds 17% of Lowe’s top results across bathroom and kitchen categories.
  • Ads are 17% of Lowe’s top results. Kohler is on 22% of them, more than any other brand.
  • DreamLine went from 6% to 0% of the top results for shower doors.
  • 26 products entered the top results; 17 are new to the category.
  • Delta leads in 28% of the searches at Lowe’s, more than any other brand.

About this report

This report covers 540 products from 75 brands in the top results of 14 bathroom and kitchen categories at Lowe’s, 14 to 20 September 2026, and 43 searches. Top results are the first 24 products a shopper sees in a category or a search. It shows what a shopper sees, not what sells.

How it is measured

Brand share

The brand allen + roth holds 17% of Lowe’s top results across bathroom and kitchen categories.

  • allen + roth (the retailer’s own brand)17%
  • Kohler11%
  • Project Source (the retailer’s own brand)10%
  • Delta9%
  • InSinkErator5%
  • Moen5%
  • American Standard5%
  • MAAX4%
  • Other brands34%

The retailer’s own brand

Figure 1. Brand share at Lowe’s, categories averaged, 14 to 20 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

The three biggest brands hold 38% of Lowe’s top results across 14 categories between them: allen + roth 17%, Kohler 11% and Project Source 10%. Lowe’s own brands hold 32% between them, so outside brands share the other 68%.

Why it matters

A brand’s share is how much of the top results at Lowe’s is its own. The biggest here is 17%.

What to do

Look at the category reports for Lowe’s before acting on this average of 14 categories.

Ad share

Ads are 17% of Lowe’s top results. Kohler is on 22% of them, more than any other brand.

  • Ads17%
  • Unpaid83%

Brands on the ads

  • Kohler22%
  • Delta6%
  • InSinkErator6%
  • TETOTE5%
  • Project Source (the retailer’s own brand)4%
  • Belwith3%
  • Other brands54%
Figure 2. Ads in the top results at Lowe’s, 14 to 20 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

Ads are 17% of Lowe’s top results across 14 categories, about four places in every 24; the rest are unpaid. The ad share is close to the same in every category, between 15% and 17%.

Why it matters

At 17%, about four places in every 24 at Lowe’s are paid for; the rest are not.

What to do

Compare the brands on the ads in your own categories, in the monthly reports for Lowe’s: the ad share itself is about 17% in each.

Changes since last week

DreamLine went from 6% to 0% of the top results for shower doors.

  • DreamLineShower doorsdown, from 6% to 0%
  • MAAXShower doorsup, from 15% to 21%
  • Origin 21 (the retailer’s own brand)Cabinet knobsup, from 13% to 19%
  • DeltaShower doorsdown, from 23% to 18%
  • Project Source (the retailer’s own brand)Bathroom vanitiesup, from 21% to 26%
  • AmerockCabinet knobsdown, from 11% to 7%
  • KohlerBathroom vanitiesdown, from 6% to 2%
  • KohlerBathtubsdown, from 14% to 10%

gained share lost share

Figure 3. Biggest changes in brand share at Lowe’s, by category, 14 to 20 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

The two biggest gains were the same size: MAAX in shower doors, from 15% to 21%, and Origin 21 in cabinet knobs, from 13% to 19%. Of the eight moves charted, three are gains and five are losses. One week’s move; the same move next week would make it a trend.

Why it matters

DreamLine is seen less in shower doors at Lowe’s than a week ago: about one place in every 24 lost.

What to do

Look at which products took the places DreamLine gave up in shower doors this week.

New products

26 products entered the top results; 17 are new to the category.

  • HOROW Artistic Bidet White(Foam Shield) Dual Flush…Toilets · new to the category · adPosition 3$1,299
  • Millennium Lighting Camellia 22-in 3 Light Brushed NickelVanity lighting · new to the category · adPosition 3$93
  • Delta Arvo Spotshield Brushed Nickel Single hole 1-handle…Bathroom sink faucets · new to the category · adPosition 4$129
  • American Standard Princeton 30-in x 60-in White Porcelain Enameled…Bathtubs · new to the category · adPosition 6$730
  • Boyel Living 30 Inch Bathroom VanityBathroom vanities · new to the category · adPosition 6$500
  • Kohler PureWash Plastic White Elongated Slow Close Feature…Toilet seats · new to the category · adPosition 6$637

Showing 6 of 26.

By brand

  • Origin 21 (the retailer’s own brand)3
  • allen + roth (the retailer’s own brand)2
  • Delta2
  • Kichler2
  • American Standard1
  • Boyel Living1
  • Other brands15
Figure 4. Products new to the top results at Lowe’s, 14 to 20 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

Of the 26 products that entered Lowe’s top results this week, 17 are new to their category; the other 9 were already in it, lower down. The category with the most is cabinet knobs, with five. Origin 21, Lowe’s own brand, has the most, three.

Why it matters

The 26 new products at Lowe’s are those in the top results this week and not in the four weeks before.

What to do

Ask your buyer at Lowe’s whether more own-brand products are planned: Origin 21 has three of the 26 new products.

What shoppers search

Delta leads in 28% of the searches at Lowe’s, more than any other brand.

Share of searches led

  • Delta28%
  • Kohler14%
  • allen + roth14%
  • DreamLine9%
  • Kraus7%

One search per category

  • “bathroom vanity”allen + roth · 16 September42%ads 17%
  • “bathroom sink faucets”Delta · 20 September29%ads 17%
  • “toilet bowl”Kohler · 18 September33%ads 17%
  • “bathroom wall lighting”Uolfin · 18 September29%ads 17%
  • “cabinet knobs”allen + roth · 18 September71%ads 17%
  • “kitchen faucet”Delta · 20 September33%ads 17%
  • “kitchen sink”Kraus · 20 September29%ads 17%
  • “shower doors”Delta · 20 September29%ads 17%
Figure 5. Leading brand in searches at Lowe’s, 14 to 20 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

This report has 43 searches at Lowe’s, and 16 different brands lead at least one. After Delta, Kohler and allen + roth lead the most, 14% of them each.

Why it matters

The brand shown first depends on the words searched: Delta leads in 28% of the searches at Lowe’s.

What to do

Search the words for your own categories at Lowe’s and note which of your products are in the top results.

What this report does not show

  • Sales: a bigger share means a brand is seen more, not that it sells more.
  • Lowe’s results depend on the shopper’s store.
  • Who paid for an ad is not visible: the brand shown is the brand on the product.
Method and sources

Cite this report

Altavane Research, “Lowe’s weekly report, 3rd week of September 2026”, published 25 September 2026. https://altavane.com/research/lowes/weekly/september-2026-week-3. Free to quote with a link.

See your own brand in this view

Email Levi