Monthly category report

Kitchen sinks at Wayfair, September 2026

SMTKAB went from 5% to 15% of the top results between the start and the end of September, the biggest change in this report.

Altavane ResearchPublished 2 October 20264 minute read

Covers 1 to 30 September 2026Next edition 2 November 2026

At a glance

  • 19%Biggest brand: Cozy
  • 46%of the top results are ads
  • 5% to 15%Biggest change: SMTKAB gained share

Key findings

  • Cozy leads with 19% of the top results.
  • Ads are 46% of the top results. Cozy is on 26% of them, more than any other brand.
  • SMTKAB went from 5% to 15% of the top results between the start and the end of September.
  • 6 products entered the top results since 19 September; 2 are new to the category.

About this report

This report covers 145 products from 44 brands in the top results for kitchen sinks at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Top results are the first 24 products a shopper sees in a category or a search. It shows what a shopper sees, not what sells.

How it is measured

Brand share

Cozy leads with 19% of the top results.

  • Cozy19%
  • SMTKAB10%
  • DeerValley9%
  • Karran9%
  • Blenzia8%
  • Kraus6%
  • IGUANNA4%
  • Attop4%
  • Other brands31%
Figure 1. Brand share for kitchen sinks at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

The three biggest brands hold 38% of the top results between them: Cozy 19%, SMTKAB 10% and DeerValley 9%. 27 named brands hold 1% or more. Brands outside the chart’s eight hold the other 31%.

Why it matters

A brand’s share is how much of the top results for kitchen sinks is its own. The biggest here is 19%.

What to do

Compare your share with SMTKAB, at 10% the brand behind Cozy. If your brand is not in the chart, check that your products are listed under kitchen sinks at Wayfair.

Ad share

Ads are 46% of the top results. Cozy is on 26% of them, more than any other brand.

  • Ads46%
  • Unpaid54%

Brands on the ads

  • Cozy26%
  • SMTKAB19%
  • Blenzia17%
  • DeerValley11%
  • Stylish5%
  • Wells Sinkware4%
  • Other brands18%
Figure 2. Ads in the top results for kitchen sinks at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Ads are 46% of the top results, about eleven places in every 24; the rest are unpaid. After Cozy, on 26% of the ads, come SMTKAB (19%) and Blenzia (17%). No brand named on the ads is one of Wayfair’s own.

Why it matters

Ads take 46% of the top results for kitchen sinks, which leaves about 13 places in every 24 unpaid.

What to do

Check the unpaid places you already hold in kitchen sinks before you buy ads there, so you do not pay for them.

Changes this month

SMTKAB went from 5% to 15% of the top results between the start and the end of September.

  • SMTKABup, from 5% to 15%
  • Cozyup, from 12% to 18%
  • Calveriqdown, from 4% to 0%
  • Wells Sinkwaredown, from 4% to 0%
  • DeerValleyup, from 8% to 11%
  • Karrandown, from 12% to 9%
  • Native Trailsup, from 0% to 3%
  • Sinberdown, from 6% to 3%

gained share lost share

8 to 14 September against 24 to 30 September.

Figure 3. Biggest changes in brand share for kitchen sinks at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

The two biggest losses were the same size: Calveriq, from 4% to 0%, and Wells Sinkware, from 4% to 0%. Four brands gained 3% or more and four brands lost 3% or more.

Why it matters

SMTKAB is seen more in kitchen sinks at Wayfair than earlier in September: about two places in every 24 gained.

What to do

Look at what changed for SMTKAB in kitchen sinks in September: its new products, prices and ads can all be seen from outside.

New products

6 products entered the top results since 19 September; 2 are new to the category.

By brand

  • SMTKAB2
  • Ackwave1
  • Cozy1
  • IGUANNA1
  • Native Trails1
Figure 4. Products new to the top results for kitchen sinks at Wayfair, 19 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Of the 6 products that entered the top results since 19 September, 2 are new to the category; the other 4 were already in it, lower down. SMTKAB has the most, two. Two are tied for the best position, 1: one from Native Trails and one from SMTKAB.

Why it matters

These are the first figures for kitchen sinks at Wayfair, so a new product is one in the top results after 19 September and not before it that month.

What to do

Check which of the new products for kitchen sinks are ads, and compare their prices with your nearest products.

What shoppers search

No searches for this category this month.

What this report does not show

  • Sales: a bigger share means a brand is seen more, not that it sells more.
  • Who paid for an ad is not visible: the brand shown is the brand on the product.
  • The searches are words we chose. How many people make each one is not known.
Method and sources

Cite this report

Altavane Research, “Kitchen sinks at Wayfair, September 2026”, published 2 October 2026. https://altavane.com/research/wayfair/kitchen-sinks/september-2026. Free to quote with a link.

See your own brand in this view

Email Levi