Monthly category report

Kitchen faucets at Wayfair, September 2026

FORIOUS went from 26% to 18% of the top results between the start and the end of September, the biggest change in this report.

Altavane ResearchPublished 2 October 20264 minute read

Covers 1 to 30 September 2026Next edition 2 November 2026

At a glance

  • 19%Biggest brand: FORIOUS
  • 40%of the top results are ads
  • 26% to 18%Biggest change: FORIOUS lost share

Key findings

  • FORIOUS leads with 19% of the top results.
  • Ads are 40% of the top results. FORIOUS is on 38% of them, more than any other brand.
  • FORIOUS went from 26% to 18% of the top results between the start and the end of September.
  • 11 products entered the top results since 19 September; 3 are new to the category.
  • Moen leads “kitchen faucet” with 34% of the top results.

About this report

This report covers 124 products from 42 brands in the top results for kitchen faucets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Top results are the first 24 products a shopper sees in a category or a search. It shows what a shopper sees, not what sells.

How it is measured

Brand share

FORIOUS leads with 19% of the top results.

  • FORIOUS19%
  • Kraus14%
  • SUNRINX10%
  • MASO7%
  • Moen7%
  • Swiss Madison5%
  • Delta5%
  • ZLINE4%
  • Other brands29%
Figure 1. Brand share for kitchen faucets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

The three biggest brands hold 43% of the top results between them: FORIOUS 19%, Kraus 14% and SUNRINX 10%. 27 named brands hold 1% or more. Brands outside the chart’s eight hold the other 29%.

Why it matters

A brand’s share is how much of the top results for kitchen faucets is its own. The biggest here is 19%.

What to do

Compare your share with Kraus, at 14% the brand behind FORIOUS. If your brand is not in the chart, check that your products are listed under kitchen faucets at Wayfair.

Ad share

Ads are 40% of the top results. FORIOUS is on 38% of them, more than any other brand.

  • Ads40%
  • Unpaid60%

Brands on the ads

  • FORIOUS38%
  • Moen13%
  • Kraus10%
  • ZLINE9%
  • KIBI5%
  • Lava Odoro4%
  • Other brands21%
Figure 2. Ads in the top results for kitchen faucets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Ads are 40% of the top results, about ten places in every 24; the rest are unpaid. After FORIOUS, on 38% of the ads, come Moen (13%) and Kraus (10%). No brand named on the ads is one of Wayfair’s own.

Why it matters

Ads take 40% of the top results for kitchen faucets, which leaves about 14 places in every 24 unpaid.

What to do

Check the unpaid places you already hold in kitchen faucets before you buy ads there, so you do not pay for them.

Changes this month

FORIOUS went from 26% to 18% of the top results between the start and the end of September.

  • FORIOUSdown, from 26% to 18%
  • Moenup, from 7% to 13%
  • ZLINEup, from 0% to 6%
  • Ackwaveup, from 2% to 7%
  • JSdown, from 5% to 0%
  • SUNRINXup, from 8% to 13%
  • Deltadown, from 7% to 3%
  • Krausdown, from 17% to 13%

gained share lost share

8 to 14 September against 24 to 30 September.

Figure 3. Biggest changes in brand share for kitchen faucets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

The two biggest gains were the same size: Moen, from 7% to 13%, and ZLINE, from 0% to 6%. Five brands gained 3% or more and five brands lost 3% or more.

Why it matters

FORIOUS is seen less in kitchen faucets at Wayfair than earlier in September: about two places in every 24 lost.

What to do

Look at which products took the places FORIOUS gave up in kitchen faucets; Moen went from 7% to 13%.

New products

11 products entered the top results since 19 September; 3 are new to the category.

Showing 6 of 11.

By brand

  • Ackwave3
  • Moen2
  • Delta1
  • KPAIDA1
  • Kraus1
  • Lava Odoro1
  • Other brands2
Figure 4. Products new to the top results for kitchen faucets at Wayfair, 19 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Of the 11 products that entered the top results since 19 September, 3 are new to the category; the other 8 were already in it, lower down. Ackwave has the most, three. The best-placed new product is from Moen, at position 1, priced at $1,219; it is an ad.

Why it matters

These are the first figures for kitchen faucets at Wayfair, so a new product is one in the top results after 19 September and not before it that month.

What to do

Check which of the new products for kitchen faucets are ads, and compare their prices with your nearest products.

What shoppers search

Moen leads “kitchen faucet” with 34% of the top results.

  • “kitchen faucet”Moen34%ads 50%

Search results on 30 September.

Figure 5. Leading brand in searches for kitchen faucets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Behind Moen in “kitchen faucet” are Kraus (17%) and Ackwave (13%). Ads are 50% of the top results for “kitchen faucet”, against 40% on the category page.

Why it matters

“kitchen faucet” is a second way into kitchen faucets, and its leader at Wayfair is Moen, not FORIOUS, which leads the category page.

What to do

Check the unpaid places you already hold in “kitchen faucet” before you buy ads on it: ads are 50% of its top results.

What this report does not show

  • Sales: a bigger share means a brand is seen more, not that it sells more.
  • Who paid for an ad is not visible: the brand shown is the brand on the product.
  • The searches are words we chose. How many people make each one is not known.
Method and sources

Cite this report

Altavane Research, “Kitchen faucets at Wayfair, September 2026”, published 2 October 2026. https://altavane.com/research/wayfair/kitchen-faucets/september-2026. Free to quote with a link.

See your own brand in this view

Email Levi