Monthly category report

Bathroom sink faucets at Wayfair, September 2026

Kingston Brass went from 18% to 2% of the top results between the start and the end of September, the biggest change in this report.

Altavane ResearchPublished 2 October 20264 minute read

Covers 1 to 30 September 2026Next edition 2 November 2026

At a glance

  • 10%Biggest brand: FORIOUS
  • 44%of the top results are ads
  • 18% to 2%Biggest change: Kingston Brass lost share

Key findings

  • FORIOUS leads with 10% of the top results.
  • Ads are 44% of the top results. FORIOUS is on 17% of them, more than any other brand.
  • Kingston Brass went from 18% to 2% of the top results between the start and the end of September.
  • 24 products entered the top results since 16 September; 5 are new to the category.
  • UFINE leads “bathroom faucets” with 42% of the top results.

About this report

This report covers 170 products from 55 brands in the top results for bathroom sink faucets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Top results are the first 24 products a shopper sees in a category or a search. It shows what a shopper sees, not what sells.

How it is measured

Brand share

FORIOUS leads with 10% of the top results.

  • FORIOUS10%
  • UFINE9%
  • Kingston Brass8%
  • VIBRANTBATH7%
  • Delta6%
  • Ackwave5%
  • Moen5%
  • KEBOO4%
  • Other brands46%
Figure 1. Brand share for bathroom sink faucets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

No brand dominates the top results: the three biggest hold 27% between them (FORIOUS 10%, UFINE 9%, Kingston Brass 8%). Brands outside the chart’s eight hold the other 46%.

Why it matters

With 10% enough to lead for bathroom sink faucets, a few places gained or lost can change who leads.

What to do

Check your bathroom sink faucets listings against FORIOUS and UFINE: price, photos, reviews and stock.

Ad share

Ads are 44% of the top results. FORIOUS is on 17% of them, more than any other brand.

  • Ads44%
  • Unpaid56%

Brands on the ads

  • FORIOUS17%
  • UFINE14%
  • VIBRANTBATH13%
  • Delta10%
  • Moen9%
  • JS7%
  • Other brands30%
Figure 2. Ads in the top results for bathroom sink faucets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Ads are 44% of the top results, about eleven places in every 24; the rest are unpaid. After FORIOUS, on 17% of the ads, come UFINE (14%) and VIBRANTBATH (13%). No brand named on the ads is one of Wayfair’s own.

Why it matters

Ads take 44% of the top results for bathroom sink faucets, which leaves about 13 places in every 24 unpaid.

What to do

Check the unpaid places you already hold in bathroom sink faucets before you buy ads there, so you do not pay for them.

Changes this month

Kingston Brass went from 18% to 2% of the top results between the start and the end of September.

  • Kingston Brassdown, from 18% to 2%
  • FORIOUSup, from 4% to 15%
  • Deltadown, from 12% to 5%
  • Moendown, from 8% to 1%
  • Ackwaveup, from 1% to 7%
  • dCOR designup, from 1% to 6%
  • Aurrantonup, from 0% to 4%
  • SUNRINXup, from 2% to 6%

gained share lost share

1 to 7 September against 24 to 30 September.

Figure 3. Biggest changes in brand share for bathroom sink faucets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

The biggest gain was FORIOUS, from 4% to 15%. Seven brands gained 3% or more and four brands lost 3% or more. FORIOUS also has two products among the new products below.

Why it matters

Kingston Brass is seen less in bathroom sink faucets at Wayfair than earlier in September: about four places in every 24 lost.

What to do

Look at which products took the places Kingston Brass gave up in bathroom sink faucets; the new products below are a start.

New products

24 products entered the top results since 16 September; 5 are new to the category.

Showing 6 of 24.

By brand

  • Aurranton2
  • FORIOUS2
  • KEBOO2
  • SUNRINX2
  • VIBRANTBATH2
  • Ackwave1
  • Other brands13
Figure 4. Products new to the top results for bathroom sink faucets at Wayfair, 16 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Of the 24 products that entered the top results since 16 September, 5 are new to the category; the other 19 were already in it, lower down. Five brands have two each, the most. The best-placed new product of those listed is from VIBRANTBATH, at position 1, priced at $69.

Why it matters

These are the first figures for bathroom sink faucets at Wayfair, so a new product is one in the top results after 16 September and not before it that month.

What to do

Compare the prices of the new products with your own in bathroom sink faucets: those listed run from $23 to $226.

What shoppers search

UFINE leads “bathroom faucets” with 42% of the top results.

  • “bathroom faucets”UFINE · 25 September42%ads 46%
  • “bathroom sink faucets”Delta · 27 September25%ads 50%
Figure 5. Leading brand in searches for bathroom sink faucets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Behind UFINE in “bathroom faucets” are Ackwave (13%) and BRAVAT (5%). Delta leads “bathroom sink faucets” with 25%. Ads are 46% of the top results for “bathroom faucets”.

Why it matters

“bathroom faucets” is a second way into bathroom sink faucets, and its leader at Wayfair is UFINE, not FORIOUS, which leads the category page.

What to do

Check the unpaid places you already hold in “bathroom faucets” before you buy ads on it: ads are 46% of its top results.

What this report does not show

  • Sales: a bigger share means a brand is seen more, not that it sells more.
  • Who paid for an ad is not visible: the brand shown is the brand on the product.
  • The searches are words we chose. How many people make each one is not known.
Method and sources

Cite this report

Altavane Research, “Bathroom sink faucets at Wayfair, September 2026”, published 2 October 2026. https://altavane.com/research/wayfair/bathroom-faucets/september-2026. Free to quote with a link.

See your own brand in this view

Email Levi