At a glance
- 18%Biggest brand: allen + roth
- 16%of the top results at Lowe’s are ads
- 19% to 12%One of the biggest changes: TOTO lost share
Key findings
- The brand allen + roth holds 18% of Lowe’s top results across bathroom and kitchen categories.
- Ads are 16% of Lowe’s top results. Kohler is on 25% of them, more than any other brand.
- TOTO went from 19% to 12% of the top results for toilet seats.
- 14 products entered the top results; 9 are new to the category.
- Delta leads in 28% of the searches at Lowe’s, more than any other brand.
About this report
This report covers 509 products from 78 brands in the top results of 14 bathroom and kitchen categories at Lowe’s, 12 to 18 October 2026, and 43 searches. Top results are the first 24 products a shopper sees in a category or a search. It shows what a shopper sees, not what sells.
How it is measuredChanges since last week
TOTO went from 19% to 12% of the top results for toilet seats.
- TOTOToilet seatsdown, from 19% to 12%
- TOTOToiletsdown, from 9% to 2%
- DeltaBathroom sink faucetsup, from 21% to 27%
- KohlerToiletsup, from 35% to 40%
- KrausKitchen faucetsdown, from 9% to 4%
- allen + roth (the retailer’s own brand)Shower doorsup, from 10% to 14%
- Casta DivaToiletsup, from 2% to 6%
- EnduranceBathtubsup, from 3% to 7%
gained share lost share
What it shows
The biggest gain was Delta in bathroom sink faucets, from 21% to 27%. Of the eight moves charted, five are gains and three are losses. One week’s move; the same move next week would make it a trend.
Why it matters
TOTO is seen less in toilet seats at Lowe’s than a week ago: about two places in every 24 lost.
What to do
Look at which products took the places TOTO gave up in toilet seats this week.
New products
14 products entered the top results; 9 are new to the category.
- Basco Armon Chrome 31-3/4-in to 33-1/4-in W x 66-in…Shower doors · adPosition 3$355
- Casta Diva 24 in. Depth Space-Saving Round Compact White…Toilets · new to the category · adPosition 3$239
- Vinnova 48-in Aged Dark Brown Oak Finish Undermount Single…Bathroom vanities · new to the category · adPosition 3$1,393
- Casta Diva White Auto Open Close Foot Kick Flush Elongated…Toilets · new to the category · adPosition 6$799
- Endurance 30-in x 60-in White Acrylic Rectangle Walk-in…Bathtubs · new to the category · adPosition 6$2,372
- Endurance Ibis 32-in x 60-in White Acrylic Rectangle Alcove…Bathtubs · new to the category · adPosition 6$1,359
Showing 6 of 14.
By brand
- Casta Diva2
- Endurance2
- Basco1
- Delta1
- Glass Warehouse1
- Kohler1
- Other brands6
What it shows
Of the 14 products that entered Lowe’s top results this week, 9 are new to their category; the other 5 were already in it, lower down. The category with the most is kitchen sinks, with three. Casta Diva and Endurance have the most, two each.
Why it matters
The 14 new products at Lowe’s are those in the top results this week and not in the four weeks before.
What to do
Compare the prices of the new products at Lowe’s with your own: those listed run from $45 to $2,372.
What shoppers search
Delta leads in 28% of the searches at Lowe’s, more than any other brand.
Share of searches led
- Delta28%
- allen + roth19%
- Kohler16%
- DreamLine9%
- Endurance5%
One search per category
- “bathroom vanity”allen + roth · 14 October38%ads 17%
- “bathroom sink faucets”Delta · 18 October29%ads 17%
- “toilet bowl”Kohler · 16 October46%ads 17%
- “bathroom wall lighting”KAWOTI · 16 October29%ads 17%
- “cabinet knobs”allen + roth · 16 October62%ads 17%
- “kitchen faucet”Delta · 18 October34%ads 17%
- “kitchen sink”allen + roth · 18 October34%ads 17%
- “shower doors”Delta, MAAX and Sterling tied · 18 October17%ads 17%
What it shows
This report has 43 searches at Lowe’s, and 15 different brands lead at least one. After Delta, allen + roth leads the most, 19% of them. Ads are 17% of the top results in every search charted.
Why it matters
The brand shown first depends on the words searched: Delta leads in 28% of the searches at Lowe’s.
What to do
Search the words for your own categories at Lowe’s and note which of your products are in the top results.
What this report does not show
- Sales: a bigger share means a brand is seen more, not that it sells more.
- Lowe’s results depend on the shopper’s store.
- Who paid for an ad is not visible: the brand shown is the brand on the product.
Cite this report
Altavane Research, “Lowe’s weekly report, 3rd week of October 2026”, published 19 October 2026. https://altavane.com/research/lowes/weekly/october-2026-week-3. Free to quote with a link.