Weekly report

Lowe’s weekly report, 3rd week of October 2026

TOTO went from 19% to 12% of the top results for toilet seats.

Altavane ResearchPublished 19 October 20264 minute read

Covers 12 to 18 October 2026Next edition 26 October 2026

At a glance

  • 18%Biggest brand: allen + roth
  • 16%of the top results at Lowe’s are ads
  • 19% to 12%One of the biggest changes: TOTO lost share

Key findings

  • The brand allen + roth holds 18% of Lowe’s top results across bathroom and kitchen categories.
  • Ads are 16% of Lowe’s top results. Kohler is on 25% of them, more than any other brand.
  • TOTO went from 19% to 12% of the top results for toilet seats.
  • 14 products entered the top results; 9 are new to the category.
  • Delta leads in 28% of the searches at Lowe’s, more than any other brand.

About this report

This report covers 509 products from 78 brands in the top results of 14 bathroom and kitchen categories at Lowe’s, 12 to 18 October 2026, and 43 searches. Top results are the first 24 products a shopper sees in a category or a search. It shows what a shopper sees, not what sells.

How it is measured

Brand share

The brand allen + roth holds 18% of Lowe’s top results across bathroom and kitchen categories.

  • allen + roth (the retailer’s own brand)18%
  • Kohler12%
  • Project Source (the retailer’s own brand)11%
  • Delta9%
  • Moen5%
  • InSinkErator5%
  • American Standard5%
  • MAAX3%
  • Other brands32%

The retailer’s own brand

Figure 1. Brand share at Lowe’s, categories averaged, 12 to 18 October 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

The three biggest brands hold 41% of Lowe’s top results across 14 categories between them: allen + roth 18%, Kohler 12% and Project Source 11%. Lowe’s own brands hold 34% between them, so outside brands share the other 66%.

Why it matters

A brand’s share is how much of the top results at Lowe’s is its own. The biggest here is 18%.

What to do

Look at the category reports for Lowe’s before acting on this average of 14 categories.

Ad share

Ads are 16% of Lowe’s top results. Kohler is on 25% of them, more than any other brand.

  • Ads16%
  • Unpaid84%

Brands on the ads

  • Kohler25%
  • Delta7%
  • InSinkErator4%
  • Endurance4%
  • Villa Valentina3%
  • Vinnova3%
  • Other brands54%
Figure 2. Ads in the top results at Lowe’s, 12 to 18 October 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

Ads are 16% of Lowe’s top results across 14 categories, about four places in every 24; the rest are unpaid. The ad share is close to the same in every category, between 13% and 17%.

Why it matters

At 16%, about four places in every 24 at Lowe’s are paid for; the rest are not.

What to do

Compare the brands on the ads in your own categories, in the monthly reports for Lowe’s: the ad share itself is about 16% in each.

Changes since last week

TOTO went from 19% to 12% of the top results for toilet seats.

  • TOTOToilet seatsdown, from 19% to 12%
  • TOTOToiletsdown, from 9% to 2%
  • DeltaBathroom sink faucetsup, from 21% to 27%
  • KohlerToiletsup, from 35% to 40%
  • KrausKitchen faucetsdown, from 9% to 4%
  • allen + roth (the retailer’s own brand)Shower doorsup, from 10% to 14%
  • Casta DivaToiletsup, from 2% to 6%
  • EnduranceBathtubsup, from 3% to 7%

gained share lost share

Figure 3. Biggest changes in brand share at Lowe’s, by category, 12 to 18 October 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

The biggest gain was Delta in bathroom sink faucets, from 21% to 27%. Of the eight moves charted, five are gains and three are losses. One week’s move; the same move next week would make it a trend.

Why it matters

TOTO is seen less in toilet seats at Lowe’s than a week ago: about two places in every 24 lost.

What to do

Look at which products took the places TOTO gave up in toilet seats this week.

New products

14 products entered the top results; 9 are new to the category.

  • Basco Armon Chrome 31-3/4-in to 33-1/4-in W x 66-in…Shower doors · adPosition 3$355
  • Casta Diva 24 in. Depth Space-Saving Round Compact White…Toilets · new to the category · adPosition 3$239
  • Vinnova 48-in Aged Dark Brown Oak Finish Undermount Single…Bathroom vanities · new to the category · adPosition 3$1,393
  • Casta Diva White Auto Open Close Foot Kick Flush Elongated…Toilets · new to the category · adPosition 6$799
  • Endurance 30-in x 60-in White Acrylic Rectangle Walk-in…Bathtubs · new to the category · adPosition 6$2,372
  • Endurance Ibis 32-in x 60-in White Acrylic Rectangle Alcove…Bathtubs · new to the category · adPosition 6$1,359

Showing 6 of 14.

By brand

  • Casta Diva2
  • Endurance2
  • Basco1
  • Delta1
  • Glass Warehouse1
  • Kohler1
  • Other brands6
Figure 4. Products new to the top results at Lowe’s, 12 to 18 October 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

Of the 14 products that entered Lowe’s top results this week, 9 are new to their category; the other 5 were already in it, lower down. The category with the most is kitchen sinks, with three. Casta Diva and Endurance have the most, two each.

Why it matters

The 14 new products at Lowe’s are those in the top results this week and not in the four weeks before.

What to do

Compare the prices of the new products at Lowe’s with your own: those listed run from $45 to $2,372.

What shoppers search

Delta leads in 28% of the searches at Lowe’s, more than any other brand.

Share of searches led

  • Delta28%
  • allen + roth19%
  • Kohler16%
  • DreamLine9%
  • Endurance5%

One search per category

  • “bathroom vanity”allen + roth · 14 October38%ads 17%
  • “bathroom sink faucets”Delta · 18 October29%ads 17%
  • “toilet bowl”Kohler · 16 October46%ads 17%
  • “bathroom wall lighting”KAWOTI · 16 October29%ads 17%
  • “cabinet knobs”allen + roth · 16 October62%ads 17%
  • “kitchen faucet”Delta · 18 October34%ads 17%
  • “kitchen sink”allen + roth · 18 October34%ads 17%
  • “shower doors”Delta, MAAX and Sterling tied · 18 October17%ads 17%
Figure 5. Leading brand in searches at Lowe’s, 12 to 18 October 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

This report has 43 searches at Lowe’s, and 15 different brands lead at least one. After Delta, allen + roth leads the most, 19% of them. Ads are 17% of the top results in every search charted.

Why it matters

The brand shown first depends on the words searched: Delta leads in 28% of the searches at Lowe’s.

What to do

Search the words for your own categories at Lowe’s and note which of your products are in the top results.

What this report does not show

  • Sales: a bigger share means a brand is seen more, not that it sells more.
  • Lowe’s results depend on the shopper’s store.
  • Who paid for an ad is not visible: the brand shown is the brand on the product.
Method and sources

Cite this report

Altavane Research, “Lowe’s weekly report, 3rd week of October 2026”, published 19 October 2026. https://altavane.com/research/lowes/weekly/october-2026-week-3. Free to quote with a link.

See your own brand in this view

Email Levi