Monthly category report

Shower doors at Lowe’s, September 2026

Ads are 17% of the top results, about four places in every 24.

Altavane ResearchPublished 2 October 20264 minute read

Covers 1 to 30 September 2026Next edition 2 November 2026

At a glance

  • 21%Biggest brand: Delta
  • 17%of the top results are ads
  • 24% to 21%Biggest change: Delta lost share

Key findings

  • Delta leads with 21% of the top results.
  • Ads are 17% of the top results. Glass Warehouse is on 24% of them, more than any other brand.
  • Delta went from 24% to 21% of the top results since August.
  • 10 products entered the top results; 8 are new to the category.
  • Delta leads “shower doors” with 25% of the top results.

About this report

This report covers 50 products from 15 brands in the top results for shower doors at Lowe’s, 1 to 30 September 2026. Top results are the first 24 products a shopper sees in a category or a search. It shows what a shopper sees, not what sells.

How it is measured

Brand share

Delta leads with 21% of the top results.

  • Delta21%
  • MAAX18%
  • Sterling16%
  • Kohler12%
  • allen + roth (the retailer’s own brand)6%
  • WELLFOR6%
  • Glass Warehouse4%
  • DreamLine3%
  • Other brands14%

The retailer’s own brand

Figure 1. Brand share for shower doors at Lowe’s, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

The top results are concentrated: the three biggest brands hold 55% between them (Delta 21%, MAAX 18%, Sterling 16%). Eleven named brands hold 1% or more. Brands outside the chart’s eight hold the other 14%.

Why it matters

With 55% of the top results for shower doors held by three brands, 45% is left for every other brand.

What to do

Compare your share with MAAX, at 18% the brand behind Delta. If your brand is not in the chart, check that your products are listed under shower doors at Lowe’s.

Ad share

Ads are 17% of the top results. Glass Warehouse is on 24% of them, more than any other brand.

  • Ads17%
  • Unpaid83%

Brands on the ads

  • Glass Warehouse24%
  • Delta14%
  • TcwVwc13%
  • Arizona Shower Door4%
  • WELLFOR3%
  • MAAX3%
  • Other brands39%
Figure 2. Ads in the top results for shower doors at Lowe’s, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

Ads are 17% of the top results, about four places in every 24; the rest are unpaid. After Glass Warehouse, on 24% of the ads, come Delta (14%) and TcwVwc (13%). No brand named on the ads is one of Lowe’s own.

Why it matters

At 17%, about four places in every 24 for shower doors are paid for; the rest are not.

What to do

Compare the brands on the ads with the brands in the brand share chart: Glass Warehouse is on 24% of the ads and Delta on 14%.

Changes this month

Delta went from 24% to 21% of the top results since August.

  • Deltadown, from 24% to 21%
  • American Standarddown, from 5% to 3%
  • DreamLinedown, from 5% to 3%

gained share lost share

Figure 3. Biggest changes in brand share for shower doors at Lowe’s, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

The two biggest gains were the same size: TcwVwc, from 1% to 2%, and WELLFOR, from 5% to 6%. One brand lost 3% or more; no brand gained that much.

Why it matters

Delta is seen less in shower doors at Lowe’s than in August: about one place in every 24 lost.

What to do

Look at which products took the places Delta gave up in shower doors; TcwVwc went from 1% to 2%.

New products

10 products entered the top results; 8 are new to the category.

  • Yuaris 56-60 in. W x 58 in. H Double Sliding Framed Shower…new to the category · adPosition 4$399
  • DreamLine Enigma-XO Oil Rubbed Bronze 56-in to 60-in…adPosition 9No price
  • TcwVwc Chrome 60 in W x 57new to the category · adPosition 9$250
  • Arizona Shower Door Traditional Oil-rubbed Bronze 56-in to 60-in…new to the category · adPosition 12$570
  • Arizona Shower Door R-Door Matte Black 32-in W x 64.375-in…new to the category · adPosition 16$453
  • DreamLine Encore Brushed Nickel 56-in to 60-in W x 76.0-in…Position 18$671

Showing 6 of 10.

By brand

  • Arizona Shower Door2
  • DreamLine2
  • TcwVwc1
  • Yuaris1
  • Other brands4
Figure 4. Products new to the top results for shower doors at Lowe’s, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

Of the 10 products that entered the top results in September, 8 are new to the category; the other 2 were already in it, lower down. Arizona Shower Door and DreamLine have the most, two each. The best-placed new product of those listed is from Yuaris, at position 4, priced at $399; it is an ad.

Why it matters

The 10 new products for shower doors at Lowe’s are those in the top results in September and not in the four weeks before.

What to do

Check which of the new products for shower doors are ads, and compare their prices with your nearest products.

What shoppers search

Delta leads “shower doors” with 25% of the top results.

  • “shower doors”Delta25%ads 17%
  • “frameless shower door”Delta33%ads 17%
  • “glass shower door”Delta25%ads 17%
  • “sliding shower door”Delta17%ads 17%
  • “corner shower door”DreamLine46%ads 17%
  • “neo angle shower door”DreamLine50%ads 17%

Search results on 30 September.

Figure 5. Leading brand in searches for shower doors at Lowe’s, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

Behind Delta in “shower doors” are Sterling (17%) and allen + roth (13%). DreamLine leads “corner shower door” with 46%. Ads are 17% of the top results for “shower doors”.

Why it matters

Delta leads both the category page and “shower doors” at Lowe’s, so the two ways into shower doors show the same brand first.

What to do

Search “shower doors” at Lowe’s and see which of your products are in the top results.

What this report does not show

  • Sales: a bigger share means a brand is seen more, not that it sells more.
  • Lowe’s results depend on the shopper’s store.
  • Who paid for an ad is not visible: the brand shown is the brand on the product.
Method and sources

Cite this report

Altavane Research, “Shower doors at Lowe’s, September 2026”, published 2 October 2026. https://altavane.com/research/lowes/shower-doors/september-2026. Free to quote with a link.

See your own brand in this view

Email Levi