Monthly category report

Bathroom sink faucets at Lowe’s, September 2026

American Standard went from 7% to 0% of the top results since August.

Altavane ResearchPublished 2 October 20264 minute read

Covers 1 to 30 September 2026Next edition 2 November 2026

At a glance

  • 28%Biggest brand: Delta
  • 16%of the top results are ads
  • 7% to 0%One of the biggest changes: American Standard lost share

Key findings

  • Delta leads with 28% of the top results.
  • Ads are 16% of the top results. Delta is on 50% of them, more than any other brand.
  • American Standard went from 7% to 0% of the top results since August.
  • 9 products entered the top results; 4 are new to the category.
  • Delta leads “bathroom sink faucets” with 29% of the top results.

About this report

This report covers 64 products from 11 brands in the top results for bathroom sink faucets at Lowe’s, 1 to 30 September 2026. Top results are the first 24 products a shopper sees in a category or a search. It shows what a shopper sees, not what sells.

How it is measured

Brand share

Delta leads with 28% of the top results.

  • Delta28%
  • allen + roth (the retailer’s own brand)26%
  • Project Source (the retailer’s own brand)20%
  • Moen14%
  • Pfister6%
  • Kohler3%
  • EVERSTEIN2%
  • Other brands1%

The retailer’s own brand

Figure 1. Brand share for bathroom sink faucets at Lowe’s, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

The top results are concentrated: the three biggest brands hold 74% between them (Delta 28%, allen + roth 26%, Project Source 20%). Lowe’s own brands hold 46% between them, so outside brands share the other 54%.

Why it matters

Lowe’s own brands take 46% of the top results for bathroom sink faucets, so an outside brand competes for the other 54%.

What to do

Compare your share with the other outside brands, not with Lowe’s own. The biggest of them is Delta, with 28%.

Ad share

Ads are 16% of the top results. Delta is on 50% of them, more than any other brand.

  • Ads16%
  • Unpaid84%

Brands on the ads

  • Delta50%
  • Kohler17%
  • EVERSTEIN14%
  • Moen13%
  • YAWWALK3%
  • GRANDJOY1%
  • Other brands2%
Figure 2. Ads in the top results for bathroom sink faucets at Lowe’s, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

Ads are 16% of the top results, about four places in every 24; the rest are unpaid. After Delta, on 50% of the ads, come Kohler (17%) and EVERSTEIN (14%). No brand named on the ads is one of Lowe’s own.

Why it matters

At 16%, about four places in every 24 for bathroom sink faucets are paid for; the rest are not.

What to do

Look at the bathroom sink faucets products Delta advertises, and their prices, before you decide to advertise beside them.

Changes this month

American Standard went from 7% to 0% of the top results since August.

  • American Standarddown, from 7% to 0%
  • Deltaup, from 21% to 28%
  • allen + roth (the retailer’s own brand)up, from 22% to 26%

gained share lost share

Figure 3. Biggest changes in brand share for bathroom sink faucets at Lowe’s, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

The biggest gain was Delta, from 21% to 28%. Two brands gained 3% or more and one brand lost 3% or more. Delta also has four products among the new products below.

Why it matters

American Standard is seen less in bathroom sink faucets at Lowe’s than in August: about two places in every 24 lost.

What to do

Look at which products took the places American Standard gave up in bathroom sink faucets; the new products below are a start.

New products

9 products entered the top results; 4 are new to the category.

Showing 6 of 9.

By brand

  • Delta4
  • Kohler2
  • EVERSTEIN1
  • Moen1
  • YAWWALK1
Figure 4. Products new to the top results for bathroom sink faucets at Lowe’s, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

Of the 9 products that entered the top results in September, 4 are new to the category; the other 5 were already in it, lower down. Delta has the most, four. The best-placed new product is from EVERSTEIN, at position 3, priced at $199; it is an ad.

Why it matters

The 9 new products for bathroom sink faucets at Lowe’s are those in the top results in September and not in the four weeks before.

What to do

Check which of the new products for bathroom sink faucets are ads, and compare their prices with your nearest products.

What shoppers search

Delta leads “bathroom sink faucets” with 29% of the top results.

  • “bathroom sink faucets”Delta29%ads 17%

Search results on 27 September.

Figure 5. Leading brand in searches for bathroom sink faucets at Lowe’s, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Lowe’s public pages.

What it shows

Behind Delta in “bathroom sink faucets” are allen + roth (21%) and Moen (17%). Ads are 17% of the top results for “bathroom sink faucets”. Delta is also the biggest brand on the category page, with 28%.

Why it matters

Delta leads both the category page and “bathroom sink faucets” at Lowe’s, so the two ways into bathroom sink faucets show the same brand first.

What to do

Search “bathroom sink faucets” at Lowe’s and see which of your products are in the top results.

What this report does not show

  • Sales: a bigger share means a brand is seen more, not that it sells more.
  • Lowe’s results depend on the shopper’s store.
  • Who paid for an ad is not visible: the brand shown is the brand on the product.
Method and sources

Cite this report

Altavane Research, “Bathroom sink faucets at Lowe’s, September 2026”, published 2 October 2026. https://altavane.com/research/lowes/bathroom-faucets/september-2026. Free to quote with a link.

See your own brand in this view

Email Levi