Monthly category report

Toilets at Wayfair, September 2026

Kohler went from 11% to 1% of the top results between the start and the end of September, the biggest change in this report.

Altavane ResearchPublished 2 October 20264 minute read

Covers 1 to 30 September 2026Next edition 2 November 2026

At a glance

  • 17%Biggest brand: DeerValley
  • 47%of the top results are ads
  • 11% to 1%Biggest change: Kohler lost share

Key findings

  • DeerValley leads with 17% of the top results.
  • Ads are 47% of the top results. Casta Diva is on 28% of them, more than any other brand.
  • Kohler went from 11% to 1% of the top results between the start and the end of September.
  • 12 products entered the top results since 16 September; 2 are new to the category.

About this report

This report covers 124 products from 37 brands in the top results for toilets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Top results are the first 24 products a shopper sees in a category or a search. It shows what a shopper sees, not what sells.

How it is measured

Brand share

DeerValley leads with 17% of the top results.

  • DeerValley17%
  • Casta Diva14%
  • TOTO11%
  • BCANHOME8%
  • SUPERFLO7%
  • WEUP5%
  • Los Flexi5%
  • Jasmie5%
  • Other brands28%
Figure 1. Brand share for toilets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

The three biggest brands hold 42% of the top results between them: DeerValley 17%, Casta Diva 14% and TOTO 11%. 23 named brands hold 1% or more.

Why it matters

A brand’s share is how much of the top results for toilets is its own. The biggest here is 17%.

What to do

Compare your share with Casta Diva, at 14% the brand behind DeerValley. If your brand is not in the chart, check that your products are listed under toilets at Wayfair.

Ad share

Ads are 47% of the top results. Casta Diva is on 28% of them, more than any other brand.

  • Ads47%
  • Unpaid53%

Brands on the ads

  • Casta Diva28%
  • DeerValley24%
  • BCANHOME9%
  • Los Flexi6%
  • Desp Airlink5%
  • BREEZE BATH4%
  • Other brands24%
Figure 2. Ads in the top results for toilets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Ads are 47% of the top results, about eleven places in every 24; the rest are unpaid. After Casta Diva, on 28% of the ads, come DeerValley (24%) and BCANHOME (9%). Wayfair’s own brands are on 1% of the ads.

Why it matters

Ads take 47% of the top results for toilets, which leaves about 13 places in every 24 unpaid.

What to do

Check the unpaid places you already hold in toilets before you buy ads there, so you do not pay for them.

Changes this month

Kohler went from 11% to 1% of the top results between the start and the end of September.

  • Kohlerdown, from 11% to 1%
  • SUPERFLOup, from 3% to 12%
  • TOTOdown, from 14% to 8%
  • DeerValleyup, from 15% to 20%
  • CANESTdown, from 5% to 2%
  • WEUPup, from 3% to 6%

gained share lost share

1 to 7 September against 24 to 30 September.

Figure 3. Biggest changes in brand share for toilets at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

The biggest gain was SUPERFLO, from 3% to 12%. Three brands gained 3% or more and three brands lost 3% or more. SUPERFLO also has two products among the new products below.

Why it matters

Kohler is seen less in toilets at Wayfair than earlier in September: about two places in every 24 lost.

What to do

Look at which products took the places Kohler gave up in toilets; the new products below are a start.

New products

12 products entered the top results since 16 September; 2 are new to the category.

Showing 6 of 12.

By brand

  • BCANHOME2
  • DeerValley2
  • EPLO2
  • SUPERFLO2
  • Bothwa Home LLC1
  • Eridanus1
  • Other brands2
Figure 4. Products new to the top results for toilets at Wayfair, 16 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Of the 12 products that entered the top results since 16 September, 2 are new to the category; the other 10 were already in it, lower down. Four brands have two each, the most. The best-placed new product is from Bothwa Home LLC, at position 1, priced at $246.

Why it matters

These are the first figures for toilets at Wayfair, so a new product is one in the top results after 16 September and not before it that month.

What to do

Compare the prices of the new products with your own in toilets: those listed run from $246 to $1,080.

What shoppers search

No searches for this category this month.

What this report does not show

  • Sales: a bigger share means a brand is seen more, not that it sells more.
  • Who paid for an ad is not visible: the brand shown is the brand on the product.
  • The searches are words we chose. How many people make each one is not known.
Method and sources

Cite this report

Altavane Research, “Toilets at Wayfair, September 2026”, published 2 October 2026. https://altavane.com/research/wayfair/toilets/september-2026. Free to quote with a link.

See your own brand in this view

Email Levi