Monthly category report

Bathtubs at Wayfair, September 2026

Abruzzo went from 4% to 15% of the top results between the start and the end of September, the biggest change in this report.

Altavane ResearchPublished 2 October 20264 minute read

Covers 1 to 30 September 2026Next edition 2 November 2026

At a glance

  • 18%Biggest brand: WoodBridge
  • 44%of the top results are ads
  • 4% to 15%Biggest change: Abruzzo gained share

Key findings

  • WoodBridge leads with 18% of the top results.
  • Ads are 44% of the top results. WoodBridge is on 33% of them, more than any other brand.
  • Abruzzo went from 4% to 15% of the top results between the start and the end of September.
  • 8 products entered the top results since 16 September; 3 are new to the category.
  • WoodBridge leads “bathtub” with 34% of the top results.

About this report

This report covers 152 products from 49 brands in the top results for bathtubs at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Top results are the first 24 products a shopper sees in a category or a search. It shows what a shopper sees, not what sells.

How it is measured

Brand share

WoodBridge leads with 18% of the top results.

  • WoodBridge18%
  • monblari14%
  • Abruzzo10%
  • DeerValley8%
  • Vanity Art6%
  • MEDUNJESS4%
  • Streamline Bath4%
  • Chevington4%
  • Other brands32%
Figure 1. Brand share for bathtubs at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

The three biggest brands hold 42% of the top results between them: WoodBridge 18%, monblari 14% and Abruzzo 10%. 26 named brands hold 1% or more. Brands outside the chart’s eight hold the other 32%.

Why it matters

A brand’s share is how much of the top results for bathtubs is its own. The biggest here is 18%.

What to do

Compare your share with monblari, at 14% the brand behind WoodBridge. If your brand is not in the chart, check that your products are listed under bathtubs at Wayfair.

Ad share

Ads are 44% of the top results. WoodBridge is on 33% of them, more than any other brand.

  • Ads44%
  • Unpaid56%

Brands on the ads

  • WoodBridge33%
  • monblari24%
  • Chevington8%
  • DeerValley8%
  • MEDUNJESS6%
  • Native Trails3%
  • Other brands18%
Figure 2. Ads in the top results for bathtubs at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Ads are 44% of the top results, about eleven places in every 24; the rest are unpaid. After WoodBridge, on 33% of the ads, come monblari (24%) and Chevington (8%).

Why it matters

Ads take 44% of the top results for bathtubs, which leaves about 13 places in every 24 unpaid.

What to do

Check the unpaid places you already hold in bathtubs before you buy ads there, so you do not pay for them.

Changes this month

Abruzzo went from 4% to 15% of the top results between the start and the end of September.

  • Abruzzoup, from 4% to 15%
  • POCCI&VANCCIup, from 0% to 6%
  • Vanity Artup, from 2% to 8%
  • Chevingtondown, from 6% to 1%
  • American Standarddown, from 4% to 0%
  • Evivadown, from 4% to 0%
  • Streamline Bathdown, from 4% to 0%
  • Adecabdown, from 3% to 0%

gained share lost share

1 to 7 September against 24 to 30 September.

Figure 3. Biggest changes in brand share for bathtubs at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

The biggest loss was Chevington, from 6% to 1%. Five brands gained 3% or more and six brands lost 3% or more. Abruzzo also has one product among the new products below.

Why it matters

Abruzzo is seen more in bathtubs at Wayfair than earlier in September: about three places in every 24 gained.

What to do

Look at what changed for Abruzzo in bathtubs in September: its new products, prices and ads can all be seen from outside.

New products

8 products entered the top results since 16 September; 3 are new to the category.

Showing 6 of 8.

By brand

  • WoodBridge4
  • Abruzzo1
  • Cpingao1
  • OVE Decors1
  • TONA1
Figure 4. Products new to the top results for bathtubs at Wayfair, 16 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Of the 8 products that entered the top results since 16 September, 3 are new to the category; the other 5 were already in it, lower down. The best-placed new product is from WoodBridge, at position 3, priced at $1,151; it is an ad.

Why it matters

These are the first figures for bathtubs at Wayfair, so a new product is one in the top results after 16 September and not before it that month.

What to do

Check which of the new products for bathtubs are ads, and compare their prices with your nearest products.

What shoppers search

WoodBridge leads “bathtub” with 34% of the top results.

  • “bathtub”WoodBridge34%ads 50%
  • “freestanding tub”monblari25%ads 50%
  • “drop in tub”WaterTech38%ads 50%
  • “whirlpool tub”WaterTech34%ads 50%
  • “walk in tub”Therapeutic Tubs58%ads 50%

Search results on 30 September.

Figure 5. Leading brand in searches for bathtubs at Wayfair, 1 to 30 September 2026. Source: Altavane, from Wayfair’s public pages.

What it shows

Behind WoodBridge in “bathtub” are Abruzzo (17%) and DeerValley (9%). The brand monblari leads “freestanding tub” with 25%. Ads are 50% of the top results for “bathtub”, against 44% on the category page.

Why it matters

WoodBridge leads both the category page and “bathtub” at Wayfair, so the two ways into bathtubs show the same brand first.

What to do

Check the unpaid places you already hold in “bathtub” before you buy ads on it: ads are 50% of its top results.

What this report does not show

  • Sales: a bigger share means a brand is seen more, not that it sells more.
  • Who paid for an ad is not visible: the brand shown is the brand on the product.
  • The searches are words we chose. How many people make each one is not known.
Method and sources

Cite this report

Altavane Research, “Bathtubs at Wayfair, September 2026”, published 2 October 2026. https://altavane.com/research/wayfair/bathtubs/september-2026. Free to quote with a link.

See your own brand in this view

Email Levi